High Point Achiever Award Archives

High Point Achiever Award

WINNERS ARE ANNOUNCED

2017 Point Score as at 31/12/2017.

 

Overall Placegetters:

1st: Ardeevin 93 points
2nd: Vitulus 91 points
3rd: Mason Farm 88 points
4th: Cole Glen 71 points
5th: Jinghi Gully 65 points
6th: Hidden Valley 30 points
7th: Little Valley 23 points
8th: Tarrah 22 points
9th: Longyard 20 points
10th: Well Station 16 points/ Kobblevale 16 points
11th: Platinum Park 9 points
12th: Tshwane 6 points
13th: Margaret Park 3 points

Junior Section Winner:  John Delaforce

Commercial Classes: Winner: Vitulus
Royal Show Champion: Winner: Jinghi Gully

Local Show Champion: Winner: Ardeevin

Novice Award: Winner: Mason Farm

Winner Expo and Field Days: Hidden Valley

 

2016 Point Scores

as at 31/12/16. Thank you once again to all our members for a great effort in promoting the breed.

  1. Kobblevale: 151 points
  2. Keimoi: 58 points
  3. Ardeevin: 53 points
  4. Salisbury Park & Southern Star: 45 points
  5. Longyard & Jinghi Gully: 36 points
  6. Platinum Park: 31 points
  7. Glenique: 30 points
  8. Pasedena: 23 points
  9. Margaret Park &  Cole Glen: 20 points
  10. Calden: 19 points
  11. Empressable: 12 points
  12. Mason: 6 points
  13. Altrumada: 5 points

Junior Section:

  1. Renae Sim:18 points
  2. John Delaforce: 17.5 points
  3.  Konrad Labrie/ Maccie Isseppi
Local Show Champion
Winner: Ardeevin Stud
2nd Place: Southern Star
3rd Place: Kobblevale
Royal Show Champion:
​​​​​​​Winner: Kobblevale
2nd Place: Salisbury Plark
3rd Place: keimoi
Expo and Field Days:
Winners: Calden & Tshwane Studs
Novice Award:
Winner: ​​​​​​​Pasedena Stud

2015 Point Scores 

  1. Vitulus  225 points
  2. Girls Grammar School  176 points
  3. Cole Glen  96 points
  4. Keimoi 74 points
  5. Platinum Park 56 points
  6. Salisbury Park 28 points
  7. Longyard 26 points
  8. Kobblevale 24 points
  9. Tarrah 15.5 points
  10. Cadgee Mountain 14.5 points
  11. Glenique 13 points

Junior Section:

  1. John Delaforce 10 points
  2. Sally Salisbury 8 points
  3. Tiffany Baker 6 points
  4. Heidi Davison 5 points
  5.  Amy Adams/Kelsey Kleier/Britany Adams 4 points
  6. Aby Butler/Renae Sim/Lucy Brown  3 points

Winner Commercial Classes: Vitulus Stud
Champion Royal Show Points: Vitulus Stud
Champion Local Show Points: Rockhampton Girls Grammar: 3 free animal registrations (under 12 months)

Winner Expo and Field Days Section:
1st Place: Salisbury Park Stud: Free Ausline membership for 12 months
2nd Place: 3 free animal registrations (under 12 months) Keimoi Stud
3rd Place: 2 free animal registrations (under 12 months) Calden Stud

2014 Placegetters 

  • 1st Place: Vitulus
  • 2nd Place: Salisbury Park
  • 3rd Place: Margaret Park
  • 4th Place: Cole Glen
  • 5th Place: Le Valley
  • 6th Place: Kobblevale
  • 7th Place: Longyard
  • 8th Place: Kougari
  • 9th Place: Rockhampton Girls Grammar
  • 10th Place: Keimoi

Junior Handlers

  • 1st Place: Renae Sim
  • 2nd Place: John Delaforce
  • 3rd Place: Olivia O’Donnell
  • 4th Place: Sophie Martin
  • 5th Place: Amy Rowlands
  • 6th Place:Kooper Martin, Tiffany Baker, Caitlin Kelly, Sally Salisbury.